District Board of Directors and Operations Management Team

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
District President: Chuck Steiner
Immediate Past President: Nick Schwob
Executive Vice President: Arne Helbig
Secretary: Brian Wunderlin – mail: 1727 Madrid Dr, Largo, FL 33778
Treasurer: Dave Kannberg – mail: 13948 Sheffield Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Board Member At Large: Jeff Buehler
Board Member At Large: Howland (Howdy) Russell
VP of Financial Development: John Spang
VP of Harmony Foundation: Arne Themmen
VP of Events: Nick Schwob
VP of Chorus Director Development: Steve Jacobsen
VP of Contest & Judging: Paul Agnew
VP of CSLT: John McGoff
VP of Communications & Information Technology: Roger Smeds
VP of Membership Development: Bart Van de Mark
VP of Music & Performance: Sean Stork
VP of Youth in Harmony: Steve Cragg


DISTRICT COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Audit Coordination: Dave Kannberg
Awards: Sean Stork
BOTY: Dave Kannberg
Bulletin Contest (BETY): Bob Johnston
Contest & Judging: Stephen Janes
Convention Chairman: Bruce Checca
Ethics Committee: Keith Hopkins
Harmony Foundation: Fran Donohoe
Labor Day Jamboree: Byron Poore
Leadership Academy Coordinator: John McGoff
Member Services Coordinator: Jim Brown
Nominating Committee: Keith Hopkins
Governance Manual: Dan Brinkmann
Sam Breedon Scholaship Fund: Roger Ross
Senior Quartets: Open – defaults to C&J VP
Sunshine Sizzle: Open – defaults to Music VP
Harmony Explosion Coordinator: Arne Helbig
Sunburst Editor: Bob Johnston
Ways & Means: Dave Kannberg
District Webmaster: Roger Smeds
District Social Media Contact: Mike Tarlton
YIH: Steve Cragg
Quartet Development: Sean C Stork


CONVENTION COMMITTEE
VP of Events – Nick Schwob
Director of Conventions – Bruce Checca
Convention Services Chairman – Dave & Barbara Riches
Contestant Manager – Cathie Billings
Production Director – Bill Billings
Stage Manager – Bryan Hevel
Technical Director – Kevin Miles
Program Chairman – Daniel Proctor
District Property – Danny Wunderlin
Director of C&J – Stephen Janes